Skip to content
Fantasy football rankings

Fantasy football rankings by position and scoring format

Start with PPR, half PPR, or standard scoring. Check each player's position rank, AVRA Rating, and season projection. Your league has its own wrinkles. Connect Sleeper or ESPN to account for your scoring, lineup slots, and roster.

Board last refreshed October 15, 2026.

RankPlayerPosAVRA RatingSeason Proj
1Josh AllenBUFQB100.00355.67
2Brock PurdySFQB98.88325.39
3Lamar JacksonBALQB97.75321.50
4Trevor LawrenceJAXQB96.63312.05
5Drake MayeNEQB95.51301.41
6Patrick MahomesKCQB94.38285.87
7Jared GoffDETQB93.26283.03
8Joe BurrowCINQB92.13282.22
9Dak PrescottDALQB91.01282.19
10Jalen HurtsPHIQB89.89276.35
11Jordan LoveGBQB88.76272.53
12Bryce YoungCARQB87.64272.19
13Matthew StaffordLARQB86.52260.76
14Bo NixDENQB85.39260.41
15Tyler ShoughNOQB84.27259.40
16Kirk CousinsLVQB83.15245.05
17C.J. StroudHOUQB82.02244.21
18Kyler MurrayMINQB80.90239.92
19Malik WillisMIAQB79.78239.34
20Justin HerbertLACQB78.65231.16
21Jayden DanielsWASQB77.53230.51
22Jacoby BrissettARIQB76.40230.19
23Caleb WilliamsCHIQB75.28228.32
24Cam WardTENQB74.16227.06
25Sam DarnoldSEAQB73.03225.75
26Aaron RodgersPITQB71.91223.92
27Geno SmithNYJQB70.79223.11
28Daniel JonesINDQB69.66200.37
29Baker MayfieldTBQB68.54190.75
30Michael Penix Jr.ATLQB67.42187.09
31Jameis WinstonNYGQB66.29173.19
32Deshaun WatsonCLEQB65.17126.76
33Shedeur SandersCLEQB64.0479.16
34Jalon DanielsTBQB62.9237.04
35Jaxson DartNYGQB61.8033.03
36Tyson BagentCHIQB60.6725.46
37Cooper RushATLQB59.5519.18
38Carson WentzMINQB58.4314.31
39Drew LockSEAQB57.3011.80
40Marcus MariotaWASQB56.1811.31
41Tyler HuntleyBALQB55.0610.66
42Case KeenumCHIQB53.9310.40
43Spencer RattlerNOQB0.000.00
44Chris OladokunKCQB0.000.00
45Davis MillsHOUQB0.000.00
46Riley LeonardINDQB0.000.00
47Bailey ZappeNYJQB0.000.00
48Will LevisNYJQB0.000.00
49Cade KlubnikNYJQB0.000.00
50Jarrett StidhamDENQB0.000.00

Read the methodology behind these numbers on the proof page.

Questions about the rankings

Where do these fantasy football rankings come from?

These rankings use the same player ratings and season projections behind AVRA's lineup, trade, and waiver tools. The public table pulls the latest available rank for the selected position and scoring format each time you open the page.

How often do the rankings update?

AVRA updates the rankings after new player and schedule data arrive, with a nightly ratings refresh. The "as of" date shows when the current board was last updated.

Do these rankings match what I see if I sign in?

The public table shows PPR, half PPR, or standard-scoring rankings without a connected league. Once you sign in, AVRA adjusts the player order for your league's scoring, lineup slots, and roster.

What is the AVRA Rating?

A 0 to 100 scale where 100 is the top player at a position for the selected scoring format. It accounts for projected points and the replacement-level bar at that position, not raw fantasy points alone.

Adjust these rankings for your Sleeper or ESPN league

Connect your league and AVRA re-ranks every player using your scoring rules, starting lineup slots, and roster.

Free includes one league and three personalized decisions each week across Lineups and Ask AVRA.